Essential Facts About Home Insurance

Understanding the basic facts about home insurance is crucial to protecting your investment whether you are a first-time home buyer or an e...

Download WAEC CBT App for Android
Download JAMB CBT App for Android

08/03/2017

Senior & Junior WAEC TimeTable 2017 – May/June WASSCE 2017 TimeTable - [SS3/JS3]

Are you looking for WAEC Timetable 2017 for the forth coming WAEC Examination preparation? The truth about the 2017 waec timetable is that the time table is now available. Below is the published timetable by WAEC board. We will keep you posted as usual. Post your comments as regarding the WAEC examination and we will ensure to update it here on this website.
The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) is scheduled to start on Thursday 24 March 2017 and ends on the Friday 16th May 2017. It's currently not available for download online. Add your email in the comment section to subscribe for latest update on WAEC Timetable 2017.

WASSCE TIMETABLE / WAEC TIMETABLE 2017
WAEC logo

2017/2018 May June WAEC time table. Please disregard every other version.  



2017 WAEC Time Table is out

2017 Waec Timetable starts here
Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
————————
Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
————————
Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.
————————
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
————————
Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 30th March, 2017
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————
Friday 31st March, 2017
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————
Monday 3rd April, 2017
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective) * – 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
————————
Waec Result Page – www.waecdirect.org

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————
Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

————————
Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017





2017 Junior WAEC Timetable.

Below is the 2017 Junior WAEC Timetable for the 2017/2018 BECE, kindly click on this link to download the Junior WAEC 2017 WAEC Timetable PDF version.


DATE
PAPER/SUBJECT
TIME
PAPER/SUBJECT
TIME
Monday
24/4/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Business Studies
10.00am-11.00am
Paper 1: Obj: Basic Science and Technology (BST)
2.30pm – 3.30pm
Paper II: Obj: Business Studies
11.00am -12.00noon
Paper II: Obj: Basic Science and Technology (BST)
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Tuesday
25/4/2017
Paper lllb: Computer Practical: Basic Science and Technology (BST)
10.00am-10.45am


Wednesday
26/4/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Mathematics
10.00am-11.20am
Paper III: Essay: Mathematics
3.00pm – 3.40pm
Paper II: Obj: Mathematics
11.20am-12.40pm


Thursday
27/4/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Cultural and Creative Arts (CCA)
10.00am-11.00am
Paper III: Practical: Cultural and Creative Arts (CCA)
2.30pm – 3.30pm
Paper II: Obj: Cultural and Creative Arts (CCA)
11.00am -12.00noon


Friday
28/4/2017
Paper Ilia: Drawing: Basic Science and Technology (BST).
10.00am-10.45am


Tuesday
2/5/2017
Paper III: Practical: Business Studies
10.00am-10.20am


Wednesday
3/5/2017
Paper 1: Obj: English Studies
10.00am-11.20am
Paper III: Essay: English Studies
2.30pm – 3.00pm
Paper II: Obj: English Studies
11.20am-12.00 noon


Thursday
4/5/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Pre-Vocational Studies (PVS)
10.00am-11.00am
Paper 1: Obj:HausaL2
2.30pm – 3.30pm
Paper II: Obj: Pre-Vocational Studies (PVS)
11.00am-12.00noon
Paper 1: Obj: Igbo L2
2.30pm – 3.30pm


Paper 1: Obj:YorubaL2
2.30pm – 3.30pm
Friday
5/5/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Arabic Language
10.00am-11.00am


Paper II: Obj: Arabic Language
11.00am-12.00noon


Monday
8/5/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Religious and National Values Education (RVE)
10.00am-11.00am
Paper 1: Obj: French Language
2.30pm – 3.30pm
Paper II: Obj: Religious and National Values Education (RVE)
Hints: WAEC News
11.00am-12.00noon
Paper II: Obj: French Language
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Tuesday
9/5/2017
Paper 1: Obj: Edo LI
10.00am-11.00am


Paper 1: Obj: Efik LI
10.00am-11.00am


Paper 1: Obj:HausaL1
10.00am-11.00am


Paper 1: Obj: Ibibio LI
10.00am-10.50am


Paper 1: Obj: Igbo LI
10.00am-11.00am


Paper 1: Obj:YorubaL1
10.00am-11.00am


Paper II: Obj: Edo LI
11.00am-12.00noon


Paper II: Obj: Efik LI
11.00am-12.00noon


  Paper II: Obj:HausaL1
11.00am-12.00noon


Paper II: Obj: Ibibio LI
10.50am-11.40am


Paper II: Obj: Igbo LI
11.00am-12.00noon


Paper II: Obj:YorubaL1
11.00am-12.00noon



Practical in Business Studies and Basic Science & Technology (BST) should be in sets where the number of candidates is large and the equipment cannot go round. However, the practical examination should not exceed 5.00pm. Computers can be used in place of manual Typewriters for Business Studies.

 Please do not keep this information to yourself. Share it with your friends and family.
News: School sues WAEC for Withheld results

2016 TimeTable Starts Here!

===============================
Tuesday 5th April. 2016
NIGERIAN LANGUAGE
IGBO (OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
YORUBA (OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
HAUSA (OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
==============================
Tuesday 5th April. 2016
CIVIC EDUCATION (OBJ & ESSAY ) 2PM – 5PM
=================================
Wednesday 6th April 2016
PHYSICS PRACTICAL 9:30AM – 12:15PM
=================================

Thursday 7th April 2016
LITERATURE IN ENGLISH (OBJ ) 9:30AM – 10:45AM
LITERATURE IN ENGLISH (PROSE ) 10:45AM – 11:45AM
=================================
Thursday 7th April 2016
GEOGRAPHY (OBJ & ESSAY ) 2PM – 5PM
=================================
Tuesday 12th April 2016
PHYSICS (OBJ & ESSAY) 9:30AM – 12:15PM
=====================
Tuesday 12th April 2016
GEOGRAPHY 3 ( PRACTICAL and PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY ) 2PM – 3:50PM
=================================


WAEC WASSCE Time Table 2016  

Wednesday 13th April 2016
CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL 9:30AM – 11:30AM
=================================
Thursday 14th April 2016
GOVERNMENT (OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
=================================
Friday 15th April 2016
ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ESSAY) 9:30AM – 11:30AM
ENGLISH LANGUAGE (OBJ) 11:30AM – 12:30PM
ENGLISH LANGUAGE (TEST OF ORAL ) 3PM – 3:45PM
=================================
Monday 18th April 2016
CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES ( OBJ & ESSAY) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
ISLAMIC STUDIES ( OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
=================================
Monday 18th April 2016
CHEMISTRY(OBJ & ESSAY) 2PM – 4:50PM
=================================
Tuesday 19th April 2016
FINACIAL ACCOUNTING ( OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 1PM
=======================
Tuesday 19th April 2016
BIOLOGY (OBJ & ESSAY ) 2PM – 4:30PM
===============================
Wednesday 20th April 2016
AGRIC PRACTICAL 9:30AM – 11AM
===============================
Thursday 21st April 2016
GENERAL MATHEMATICS (ESSAY) 9:30 AM -12PM
MATHEMATICS (OBJ) 2PM – 3:30PM
=============================
Friday 22nd April 2016
ECONOMIES (OBJ & ESSAY)
9:30AM – 12:30PM
==========================

May/June WASSCE 2016 TimeTable

Monday 25th April 2016
BOOK KEEPING PAPER III&II (OBJ & ESSAY) 9:30AM – 12:20PM
=================================
Tuesday 26th April 2016
BIOLOGY PRATICAL 9:30AM – 11:30AM
=================================
Tuesday 26th April 2016
LITERATURE IN ENGLISH (DRAMA& POETRY) 2PM – 4:30PM
=========================
Thursday 28th April 2016
OFFICE PRACTICE ( EASSY & OBJ ) 2PM – 5PM
==============================
Friday 29th April 2016
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE ( OBJ & ESSAY ) 9:30AM – 12:30PM
================================
Tuesday 3rd May 2016
COMMERCE (OBJ & ESSAY) 2PM – 4:50PM
=================================
Friday 6th May 2016
MARKETING ( OBJ & EASSY ) 9:30AM – 12PM
===============================
Friday 13th May 2016
FURTHER MATHEMATICS ( ESSAY ) 9:30AM -12PM
FURTHER MATHEMATICS ( OBJ ) 3:30PM – 5PM
=================================

See: WAEC Syllabus 2017

This is the real updated 2016 WAEC timetable, disregard any other version that says otherwise.

Success in your WAEC Result

2 comments

plz am in need of the exam time table wassce 2017 if finally out you can send it to ma email saineytunkara2017@gmail.com or whatapps number 6238555 plz friends and family

Sir, my name is Abuh Ogaga i am ready to go and i will serve with dignity and hounor wen the form is out pls let me know oooo pls

Thanks for reading McDoglaz Note

Use the comment box below to reach us.

Are you business driven? Do you want your product/service to go viral and reach a large audience? Promote your product on McDoglaz Note by Clicking here Advertise.


Kindly Share our Posts, Sharing is Caring
EmoticonEmoticon